697IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 89-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold
35,2 x 29,6 cm

150,00 EUR

450,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground against an architectural setting. Minimally worn, restorations to the borders. 35.2 x 29.6 cm.