2007PETER JOSEPH MOLITOR 1821 Koblenz - 1898 Oberlahnstein Geistlich Auction: 92-V

PETER JOSEPH MOLITOR

1821 Koblenz - 1898 Oberlahnstein
PETER JOSEPH MOLITOR 1821 Koblenz - 1898 Oberlahnstein Geistlich
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz
33 x 24,5 cm (R. 56 x 47 cm)

600,00 EUR

PETER JOSEPH MOLITOR 1821 Coblenz - 1898 Oberlahnstein Cleric leads a blind woman Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 33 x 24.5 cm (F. 56 x 47 cm). Signed lower right 'P. Molitor. fecit'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.