2014PERCY PARLO 1890 Petznick/Pommern - 1967 Steinebach Stehender we Auction: 92-V

PERCY PARLO

1890 Petznick/Pommern - 1967 Steinebach
PERCY PARLO 1890 Petznick/Pommern - 1967 Steinebach Stehender we
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz
81 x 45 cm (R. 91,5 x 56 cm)

2.500,00 EUR

PERCY PARLO 1890 Petznick/Pommern - 1967 Steinebach Standing female nude seen from behind Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 81 x 45 cm (F. 91.5 x 56 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'Percy Parlo Paris 1912'. Verso: On panel handwritten indicated 'Ecole de Paris / Le cabinet de toilette / verkauft Dr. Klarmann (?)', stamped 'Original von Percy Parlo' as well as 'Kunstsammlung Graf von Thun und Hohenstein Veit'. Canvas part. with scratch marks and outbreaks of paint, rest. Frame.