2016WALTER GEFFCKEN 1872 Hamburg - 1950 Kreuth (Rosenheim) Liegender Auction: 92-V

WALTER GEFFCKEN

1872 Hamburg - 1950 Kreuth (Rosenheim)
WALTER GEFFCKEN 1872 Hamburg - 1950 Kreuth (Rosenheim) Liegender
Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte
40,5 x 33 cm (R. 48,5 x 41,5 cm)

400,00 EUR

900,00 EUR

WALTER GEFFCKEN 1872 Hamburg - 1950 Kreuth (Rosenheim) Reclining nude Oil on canvas on panel. 40.5 x 33 cm (F. 48.5 x 41.5 cm). Signed lower right 'W Geffcken'. Rest. Frame. Expertise: Dr. Werner Jüttner, Cologne 1945: The painting is an authentic work by the artist`s hand and 'one of his best female nudes'. Expert opinion is available in the original.