2017ALFRED SOHN-RETHEL 1875 Düsseldorf - 1958 Tübingen Liegender wei Auction: 92-V

ALFRED SOHN-RETHEL

1875 Düsseldorf - 1958 Tübingen
ALFRED SOHN-RETHEL 1875 Düsseldorf - 1958 Tübingen Liegender wei
Öl auf Leinwand (Wachsdoubl.)
96 x 115 cm (R. 117 x 136 cm)

1.500,00 EUR

2.400,00 EUR

ALFRED SOHN-RETHEL 1875 Duesseldorf - 1958 Tuebingen Reclining female nude Oil on canvas (wax-relined). 96 x 115 cm (F. 117 x 136 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'ALFRED SOHN-RETHEL 1909'. Soiled, part. min. losses of paint, canvas with pressure marks, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.