2027JOSEPH HAIER 1816 Wien - 1891 Brünn Die Neuigkeit Auction: 92-V

JOSEPH HAIER

1816 Wien - 1891 Brünn
JOSEPH HAIER 1816 Wien - 1891 Brünn Die Neuigkeit
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
63,5 x 79,5 cm (R. 79,5 x 93,5 cm)

500,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

JOSEPH HAIER 1816 Vienna - 1891 Brünn The news Oil on canvas (relined). 63.5 x 79.5 cm (F. 79.5 x 93.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Haier.'. Rest., part. min. soiling, part. min. losses of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.