2030PIETER DANIEL VAN DER BURGH 1805 Den Haag - 1879 Rijswijk Die wa Auction: 92-V

PIETER DANIEL VAN DER BURGH

1805 Den Haag - 1879 Rijswijk
PIETER DANIEL VAN DER BURGH 1805 Den Haag - 1879 Rijswijk Die wa
Öl auf Leinwand
65 x 52 cm (R. 83,5 x 70,5 cm)

300,00 EUR

2.000,00 EUR

PIETER DANIEL VAN DER BURGH 1805 The Hague - 1879 Rijswijk Mother keeping watch Oil on canvas. 65 x 52 cm (F. 83.5 x 70.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Pvd Burgh 1878'. Verso: On stretcher handwritten indicated. Part. rest. Frame.