2034ALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (ATTR.) 1803 Paris - 1860 Fontaineblea Auction: 92-V

ALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (ATTR.)

1803 Paris - 1860 Fontainebleau
ALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (ATTR.) 1803 Paris - 1860 Fontaineblea
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
40 x 31 cm (R. 69,5 x 60 cm)

1.500,00 EUR

ALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (ATTR.) 1803 Paris - 1860 Fontainebleau French officers in a wooded narrow pass Oil on canvas (relined). 40 x 31 cm (F. 69.5 x 60 cm). Rest. Frame. Expertise: Prof. Emil Waldmann, Bremen/Venice 1937: The painting is described as an extraordinary important work by the artist`s hand. Expert opinion is available as copy. liegt in Kopie vor. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.