2039K. NOVÁK Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Konvolut. Gesattelter Rappe (1) Auction: 92-V

K. NOVÁK

Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
K. NOVÁK Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Konvolut. Gesattelter Rappe (1)
Jew. Öl auf Leinwand
Jew. 34 x 44 cm (R. 36,5 x 46,5 cm)

400,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

K. NOVÁK Active 1st half 19th C. Set of works. Saddled black horse (1) and chestnut (2) in the stable Each oil on canvas. Each 34 x 44 cm (F. 36.5 x 46.5 cm). Each signed 'K. Novák' lower left (1), lower right (2). Each age-appropriate condition. Each framed. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.