2050CARL RÖTTEKEN 1831 Lemgo - 1900 ebenda Am Waldrand Auction: 92-V

CARL RÖTTEKEN

1831 Lemgo - 1900 ebenda
CARL RÖTTEKEN 1831 Lemgo - 1900 ebenda Am Waldrand
Öl auf Platte (?)
SM 30,5 x 25 cm (R. 38,5 x 34 cm)

300,00 EUR

250,00 EUR (UV)

CARL RÖTTEKEN 1831 Lemgo - 1900 Ibid. By the forest Oil on panel (?). Visible size 30.5 x 25 cm (F. 38.5 x 34 cm). Signed lower left 'C. Rötteken'. Min. soiled, min. rest. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.