2054LUDWIG RICHTER (WIEDERHOLUNG NACH) 1803 Dresden - 1884 ebenda Br Auction: 92-V

LUDWIG RICHTER (WIEDERHOLUNG NACH)

1803 Dresden - 1884 ebenda
LUDWIG RICHTER (WIEDERHOLUNG NACH) 1803 Dresden - 1884 ebenda Br
Gouache und Öl auf Karton
SM 15 x 24 cm (R. 33 x 43 cm)

1.500,00 EUR

LUDWIG RICHTER (REPEAT AFTER) 1803 Dresden - 1884 ebenda Bridal procession in spring landscape Gouache and oil on cardboard. Visible size 15 x 24 cm (Frame 33 x 43 cm). Inscribed on the right 'Ludwig Richter pinx.'. Minimal losses of colours. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass. In der Farbgebung leicht abgewandelte Wiederholung nach dem berühmten, 1847 entstandenen Concerning the colours differing repeat of the painting from 1847 which is conserved in the Galerie Neue Meister in Dresden.