2055ZWEI LANDSCHAFTSARBEITEN Deutsch, 19. Jh. Auction: 92-V

Deutsch, 19. Jh.
ZWEI LANDSCHAFTSARBEITEN Deutsch, 19. Jh.
"Aquarell auf Papier, in den Randbereichen montiert; Mischtechnik auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert"
"BM 22 x 27,5 cm; 31 cm x 22,5 cm"

80,00 EUR

60,00 EUR (UV)

"TWO LANDSCAPES German, 19th century Water-colours on paper; mixed media on paper, mounted on cardboard. 22 x 27, 5 cm; 31 cm x 22,5 cm. Signed with initials lower right 'Th (legated) B.'; illegibly indicated and dated '1824'. Min. restored. Framed behind glass."