2056VIER LANDSCHAFTSARBEITEN PLUS PORTRAIT England, Deutsch, 19. Jh. Auction: 92-V

England, Deutsch, 19. Jh.
VIER LANDSCHAFTSARBEITEN PLUS PORTRAIT England, Deutsch, 19. Jh.
"Mischtechnik; Aquarell; Tuschpinselzeichnung bzw. lavierte Bleistiftzeichnung, auf unterschiedlichen Papieren, teilw. auf Papie
"SM jew. 20 cm x 28 cm; BM 26 x 19 cm; 11 cm x 9,5"

80,00 EUR

90,00 EUR

"FOUR LANDSCAPES AND ONE PORTRAIT English, German, 19th century Mixed-media; water-colours; ink; pencil; wash, on different papers, partly mounted on paper. 20 cm x 28 cm; 26 x 19 cm; 11 cm x 9,5 cm; 23,5 cm x 15,5 cm. Verso: unclearly indicated; one indicated lower right 'G. Hoppe fec. 1838', one with dedication. Partly spotty; brownish. Partly in passepartouts and framed behind glass."