2062CASPAR JOHAN NEPOMUK SCHEUREN 1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf Ritt Auction: 92-V

CASPAR JOHAN NEPOMUK SCHEUREN

1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf
CASPAR JOHAN NEPOMUK SCHEUREN 1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf Ritt
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
120 x 100 cm (R. 124 x 105 cm)

3.500,00 EUR

10.000,00 EUR

CASPAR JOHAN NEPOMUK SCHEUREN 1810 Aachen - 1887 Duesseldorf Knight's castle in snow Oil on canvas (relined). 120 x 100 cm (F. 124 x 105 cm). Verso: On stretcher multiple gallery/auction numbers as well as handwritten indicated. Rest. Frame.