2064JAMES ORROCK 1829 Edinburgh - 1913 Shepperton/Middlesex 'Warkwor Auction: 92-V

JAMES ORROCK

1829 Edinburgh - 1913 Shepperton/Middlesex
JAMES ORROCK 1829 Edinburgh - 1913 Shepperton/Middlesex 'Warkwor
Aquarell über Bleistift und Tusche auf Papier
SM 30,5 cm x 47 cm (R. 62 x 78,5 cm)

300,00 EUR

JAMES ORROCK 1829 Edinburgh - 1913 Shepperton/Middlesex 'Warkworth Northumberland' / landscape with view on Warkworth Castle Water-colours over pencil and ink, on paper. Visible size 30,5 cm x 47 cm (Frame 62 x 78,5 cm). Verso: label of the gallery 'Sanders of Oxford' with the name of the artist and description of the work. Min. spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass.