2065EUGÈNE FRANCOIS-ADOLPHE DESHAYES 1868 Algier - 1939 (Tätig in Fr Auction: 92-V

EUGÈNE FRANCOIS-ADOLPHE DESHAYES

1868 Algier - 1939 (Tätig in Frankreich/Algerien)
EUGÈNE FRANCOIS-ADOLPHE DESHAYES 1868 Algier - 1939 (Tätig in Fr
Öl auf Holz
18 x 24 cm (R. 29 x 35 cm)

200,00 EUR

160,00 EUR (UV)

EUGÈNE FRANCOIS-ADOLPHE DESHAYES 1868 Algier - 1939 (Active in France/Algeria) View of a French castle on a river Oil on wooden panel. 18 x 24 cm (F. 29 x 35 cm). Signed lower right 'Eug. Deshayes'. Frame. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection