2069ADOLF SEEL (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1907 Dillenburg Zwei Mönche Auction: 92-V

ADOLF SEEL (ATTR.)

1829 Wiesbaden - 1907 Dillenburg
ADOLF SEEL (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1907 Dillenburg Zwei Mönche
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz
96 x 67 cm (R. 136 x 107 cm)

850,00 EUR

850,00 EUR

ADOLF SEEL (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1907 Dillenburg Two monks at cloister in front of sunlit courtyard Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 96 x 67 cm (F. 136 x 107 cm). Damaged, soiled, part. outbreaks of paint, abrasion, rest. Frame.