2071HENRY JOSEPH FRADELLE 1778 Lille - 1865 London Klosterfrieden Auction: 92-V

HENRY JOSEPH FRADELLE

1778 Lille - 1865 London
HENRY JOSEPH FRADELLE 1778 Lille - 1865 London Klosterfrieden
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
45,5 x 55,5 cm (R. 67 x 75,5 cm)

800,00 EUR

1.100,00 EUR

HENRY JOSEPH FRADELLE 1778 Lille - 1865 London Monastery peace Oil on canvas (relined). 45.5 x 55.5 cm (F. 67 x 75.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Fradelle 1855'. Verso: On stretcher historic seal emblem and on lable handwritten indicated 'No. 220 fradelle'. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, rest. Frame.