2080VERSCHIEDENE BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITISTEN Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. D Auction: 92-V

VERSCHIEDENE BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITISTEN

Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
VERSCHIEDENE BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITISTEN Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. D
Öl auf Leinwand bzw. farbige Pastellkreiden auf Papier
15 x 12 cm / SM 29 x 24 cm / 42 x 34 cm (R. 25 x 2

280,00 EUR

280,00 EUR

VARIOUS BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITISTS Active 1. half of the 19th century Three portraits Oil on canvas respectively chalks in colours on paper. 15 x 12 cm / visible size 29 x 24 cm / 42 x 34 cm (Frame 25 x 22 cm / 41,5 x 36 cm / 51 x 43 cm). One signed and dated in the lower left 'Siebert 1840'. Min. losses of colour, partly spotty. Each framed (the pastels behind glass).