2081"EUGEN LINGENFELDER 1862 Edenkoben - 1946 München Konvolut. Bild Auction: 92-V

EUGEN LINGENFELDER

1862 Edenkoben - 1946 München
"EUGEN LINGENFELDER 1862 Edenkoben - 1946 München Konvolut. Bild
Jew. Öl auf Holz
Jew. 31 x 25 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm)

100,00 EUR

120,00 EUR

"EUGEN LINGENFELDER 1862 Edenkoben - 1946 Munich Set of works. Portrait of a lady with teacup (1); Portrait of a man with pipe (2) Each oil on wooden panel. Each 31 x 25 cm (F. 40 x 34 cm). Verso: On panel handwritten indicated and an old gallery/auction number, as well as an excerpt from AKL ('Artists of the World') with information on the artist. Each rest., part. min. losses of paint (2). Each framed."