2084BRITISCHER PORTRÄTIST Tätig Anfang 19. Jh. Feines Damenbildnis Auction: 92-V

BRITISCHER PORTRÄTIST

Tätig Anfang 19. Jh.
BRITISCHER PORTRÄTIST Tätig Anfang 19. Jh. Feines Damenbildnis
Öl auf Holz
39 x 30 cm (R. 59,5 x 42 cm)

500,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR

BRITISH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active beginning 19th C. Delicate portrait of a lady Oil on wooden panel. 39 x 30 cm (F. 59.5 x 42 cm). Verso: On panel remains of label 'ROBERS... AND MILLER, London'. Part. min. soiled, min. outbreaks of paint, min. rest. Frame.