2089UNBEKANNTER ORIENTALIST Tätig im 19. Jh. Studie eines Nordafrika Auction: 92-V

UNBEKANNTER ORIENTALIST

Tätig im 19. Jh.
UNBEKANNTER ORIENTALIST Tätig im 19. Jh. Studie eines Nordafrika
Kohlezeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier
SM 52,5 x 39 cm (R. 77 x 63 cm)

200,00 EUR

260,00 EUR

UNIDENTIFIED ORIENTALIST Active 19th C. Study of a North African man Charcoal drawing on paper. Visible size 52,5 x 39 cm (Frame 77 x 63 cm). Minimal traces of kinks. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).