2090HERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin Profiled oriental Auction: 92-V

HERMANN SEEGER

1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin
HERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin Profiled oriental
Aquarell und Gouache auf chamoisfarbenem Papier
SM 27,5 x 18 cm (R. 52 x 34,5 cm)

700,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

HERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin Profiled oriental man with turban Water-colours and gouache on paper. Visile size 27,5 x 18 cm (Frame 52 x 34,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H. Seeger 11/12 (18)86'. All in all brownish, spotty. Framed in passepartout and behind glass (unopened).