2092EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 Ibid. Arabs at an oasis Auction: 92-V

EUGÈNE FROMENTIN

1820 La Rochelle - 1876 ebenda
EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 Ibid. Arabs at an oasis
Öl auf Holz
12 x 20,5 cm

3.500,00 EUR

EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 Ibid. Arabs at an oasis Oil on wooden panel. 12 x 20.5 cm. Signed (hardly legible) lower right. Verso: On label on panel handwritten indicated. Part. min. rest., min. losses of paint, mostly in margin-area.