2093HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rom) - 1905 Rom Am Auction: 92-V

HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI

1844 Frascati (Rom) - 1905 Rom
HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rom) - 1905 Rom Am
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
73 x 44 cm

4.000,00 EUR

8.000,00 EUR

HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rome) - 1905 Rome On the banks of the Nile Oil on canvas (relined). 73 x 44 cm. Signed and indicated lower left 'H. Corrodi. Roma'. Rest., part. min. losses of paint.