2096BRITISCHER ORIENTMALER Tätig um 1900 Orientale auf Bazar Auction: 92-V

BRITISCHER ORIENTMALER

Tätig um 1900
BRITISCHER ORIENTMALER Tätig um 1900 Orientale auf Bazar
Öl auf Leinwand
25,5 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 35 cm)

300,00 EUR

150,00 EUR (UV)

BRITISH ORIENT PAINTER Active c. 1900 Oriental man on a bazaar Oil on canvas. 25.5 x 20.5 cm (F. 40 x 35 cm). Barely legible signed lower left 'Comer Pannell (?)'. Verso: On frame label 'James Hudd, picture frame maker, carver, gilder, printseller, and fine art dealer. Bristol'. Rest., part. abrasion. Frame.