2097FRITZ GROTEMEYER 1864 Muenster - 1947 Ibid Resting under a tree Auction: 92-V

FRITZ GROTEMEYER

1864 Münster - 1947 Ebenda
FRITZ GROTEMEYER 1864 Muenster - 1947 Ibid Resting under a tree
Öl auf Leinwand
95 cm x 136 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR

FRITZ GROTEMEYER 1864 Muenster - 1947 Ibid Resting under a tree at Dschebel Musa (Sinai) Oil on canvas. 95 cm x 136 cm. Lower left inscribed 'Grotemeyer zum Dschebel Musa Sinai'. Old restoration, min. rest. Frame.