2099JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polnischer Künstler. Tätig Ende des 19. / Anf Auction: 92-V

JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ

Polnischer Künstler. Tätig Ende des 19. / Anfang des 20. Jh. Auch: Pavlekevich
JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polnischer Künstler. Tätig Ende des 19. / Anf
Aquarell über Tusche und Bleistift auf Bütten
SM 42,5 x 29,5 cm (R. 47,5 x 34,5 cm)

600,00 EUR

"JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polish artist; active end 19th / beginning of 20th C. Auch: Pavlekevich On the bazaar in Constantinople Auf dem Basar in Konstantinopel Water-colours, ink and pencil on hand-made paper. Visible size 42,5 x 29,5 cm (Frame 47,5 x 34,5 cm). Signed, topographical information and dated lower right 'Constantinople (...) J. Pawlikiewcz'. Framed behind glass (unopened)."