2418GIOVANNI-BATTISTA PIRANESI 1720 Mogliano Veneto bei Treviso - 17 Auction: 92-V

GIOVANNI-BATTISTA PIRANESI

1720 Mogliano Veneto bei Treviso - 1778 Rom
GIOVANNI-BATTISTA PIRANESI 1720 Mogliano Veneto bei Treviso - 17
Radierung auf Bütten mit Prägestempel der 'Regia Calcografia di Roma' (Druck des späten 19. Jh.)
DM 49 cm x 71 cm, SM 62,5 x 83 cm (R. 68,5 x 89 cm

300,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

GIOVANNI-BATTISTA PIRANESI 1720 Mogliano Veneto bei Treviso - 1778 Rom VEDUTA DEGLI AVANZI DEL TABLINO DELLA CASA AUREA DI NERONE [...] Etching on paper with the stamp of the 'Regia Calcografia di Roma' (print of the late 19th century). Print size 49 cm x 71 cm, visible size 62,5 x 83 cm (Frame 68,5 x 89 cm). Marked in the plate in the lower left 'Cavalier Piranesi F.', entitled in the plate in the lower right. Partly brownish. Framed behind glass.