18FIGÜRLICHE SCHENKKANNE Auction: 93-I

Russland, St. Petersburg, Porzellanmanufaktur Gebrüder Kornilow, Ende 19. Jh.
FIGÜRLICHE SCHENKKANNE
Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, partiell vergoldet
H. 24,7 cm

500,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR

A PORCELAIN DECANTER IN THE FOR OF A SEATED WOMAN Russian, St. Petersburg, Kornilov Brothers Factory, late 19th century Modelled sitting. Marked under with red overglaze with the Cyrillic signature 'Kornilov Brothers in St Petersburg. Minimally chipped. 24.7 cm high.