128STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES ELCHES Auction: 93-I

Sowjetunion, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES ELCHES
Silber, graviert und partiell vergoldet
H. 7 cm, 334 g

600,00 EUR

500,00 EUR (UV)

A SILVER ELK HEAD-FORM STIRRUP CUP Soviet Union, 2nd half 20th century Realistically cast. Marked with assayer's mark, 925 standard and master's mark. 7 cm high, 334 gr.