129STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES BIBERS Auction: 93-I

Sowjetunion, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES BIBERS
Silber, graviert und partiell vergoldet
H. 6,3 cm, 210 g

400,00 EUR

300,00 EUR (UV)

A SILVER BEAVER HEAD-FORM STIRRUP CUP Soviet Union, 2nd half 20th century Realistically cast. Marked with assayer's mark, 925 standard and master's mark. 6.3 cm high, 210 gr.