130GROSSES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EI MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Auction: 93-I

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
GROSSES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EI MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Silber, vergoldet, Cloisonné-Email, Ölmalerei
H. 10,7 cm, 417 g

1.500,00 EUR

2.200,00 EUR

A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EASTER EGG SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Ovoid, enamelled with stylized flowerheads and scrolling foliage in red, white, blue and green. The two wings opening to reveal a panel depicting Christ Pantokrator. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks 'IKh' in Cyrillic. 10.7 cm high, 417 gr.