134DREI ANHÄNGER MIT EINER HEILIGEN, DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA U Auction: 93-I

Russland, 18. Jh.
DREI ANHÄNGER MIT EINER HEILIGEN, DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA U
Silber, Metall, teils vergoldet, Scheinsteine
D. 4,9-5,7 cm

120,00 EUR

120,00 EUR

THREE MEDALLIONS SHOWING A SAINT, THE AKHTYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE LAST SUPPER Russian, 18th century Silver, metal-gilt, set with paste. Two medallions marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minor losses, minimally damaged. Diam. 4.9-5.7 cm.