135FEINE PANAGIA MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMEN Auction: 93-I

Russland, 17. Jh.
FEINE PANAGIA MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMEN
Silber, vergoldet, graviert, Bergkristall, Email, Perlen und Farbstein
L. 9 cm

1.800,00 EUR

5.000,00 EUR

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ROCK CRYSTAL PANAGIA SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 17th century Finely engraved. The silver-gilt mount enamelled and set with pearls. Minimal chips to the rock crystal. 9 cm long.