640GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA, DEME Auction: 93-I

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA, DEME
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
44,6 x 37,2 cm

550,00 EUR

300,00 EUR (UV)

A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING STS. PARASKEVE, DIMITRIY, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russland, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched, the borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored. 44.6 x 37.2 cm.