642SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FEODOSIA, JAKOBUS Auction: 93-I

Russland, St. Petersburg, F. Egorow, 1887
SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FEODOSIA, JAKOBUS
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Hintergrund ornamental punzie
30,9 x 26,4 cm

500,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR

A SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING STS. FEDOSIA, JAMES INTERCISUS AND MATRONA Russian, St. Petersburg, F. Egorov, 1887 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched, the border emulating conteporary enamel work. On the reverse Cyrillic signed and dated 'Painted by F. EGOROV 1887 20 December S. Petersburg'. Vertical crack, minor losses. 30.9 x 26.4 cm.