752KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNARBEN UND DE Auction: 93-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNARBEN UND DE

Veneto-Kretisch, 18. Jh.
Hartholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
22,1 x 21,9 cm

600,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH THE CHRIST CHILD AND THE MARTYR SAINT CATHERINE Veneto-Cretan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The lower border added, restored, wearings. 22.1 x 21.9 cm.