753MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Auction: 93-II

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE

Dalmatien, 17. Jh.
Verbund zweier Bretter. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Nimben ornamental punziert
57,8 x 49,5 cm

3.500,00 EUR

5.500,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Dalmatian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground, the haloes ornately punched. Vertical crack and border minimally restored. On the reverse old collection label 'COLLEZIONE G. F. MAZZOLENI MILANO'. 57.8 x 49.5 cm.