758KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 93-II

Griechenland, 17. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Laubholz-Einzeltafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
21,6 x 16,3 cm

200,00 EUR

280,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minor losses, wearings. 21.6 x 16.3 cm.