772IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT RIZA Auction: 93-II

Russland, um 1700 (Ikone), Russland, 18. Jh. (Riza)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT RIZA
Holztafel mit drei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Messingriza
32,2 x 27,5 cm

800,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, circa 1700 (icon), Russian, 18th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Overlaid with an engraved brass riza. Areas of restoration. 32.2 x 27.5 cm.