798IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)

Russland, Anfang 18. Jh.
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
33,4 x 26,2 cm

770,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Areas of restoration. 33.4 x 26.2 cm.