803MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA Auction: 93-II

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA

Russland, 18. Jh.
Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
76,5 x 57,5 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical cracks restored, minimally restored, horizontal cut restored. 76.5 x 57.5 cm.