806IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Auction: 93-II

Zentralrussland, Ende 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
30,8 x 26,4 cm

180,00 EUR

630,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Central Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Alexandra. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 30.8 x 26.4 cm.