808IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE BELEHRENDE' (BESSADNAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE BELEHRENDE' (BESSADNAJA)
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
30 x 25 cm

2.500,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE CONVERSER' (BESYEDNAYA) Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 30 x 25 cm.