810IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA)
Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
34,7 x 30,3 cm

650,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. St. Eudokia appearing on the left border. Areas of restoration. 34.7 x 30.3 cm.