826KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Russland, 19. Jh.
Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion
17,8 x 14,2 cm

200,00 EUR

150,00 EUR (UV)

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 17.8 x 14.2 cm.