840IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Auction: 93-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31 x 26,2 cm

1.300,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.2 cm.