864IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYRKA) MIT PERLOK Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYRKA) MIT PERLOK

Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Perloklad)
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Silberbasma, Glassteine und Perlen
31,3 x 27 cm

900,00 EUR

450,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AKHTYRSKAYA (OF AKHTYRKA) WITH EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, late 18th century (embroidery) Tempera on wood panel. The Mother of God depicted half-lenght. To the right Golgatha with the crucified figure of Christ. The oklad sewn with seed and artificial pearls and set with pastes. The silver basma bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 27 cm.