867IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT VERMEIL-O Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT VERMEIL-O

Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreew, 1813 (Oklad)
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber
31,6 x 27,2 cm

2.800,00 EUR

1.400,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, 1813 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. The silver-gilt oklad chased and embossed with pattern of stylised foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. 31.6 x 27.2 cm.